Skyrim Online
We got animations working ! - Printable Version

+- Skyrim Online (http://skyrim-online.com)
+-- Forum: General (/forumdisplay.php?fid=1)
+--- Forum: News (/forumdisplay.php?fid=2)
+--- Thread: We got animations working ! (/showthread.php?tid=1441)

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


RE: We got animations working ! - Juan - 01-01-2015 10:34 PM

YEEEEEEEEEAAAAAAA!!!!! IT'S BACK! I CAN FINALLY EXPERIENCE SKYRIM ONLINE FOR THE FIRST TIME! Can't wait for player sync! Keep up the good work, fighters!

PS. forgive my exaggeration. I'm just so happy.


RE: We got animations working ! - drakota2002 - 01-02-2015 03:55 PM

yeah but the script dragon out of date
need to be fix

i try to downgrade skyrim but still do the same


RE: We got animations working ! - D0pped - 01-03-2015 05:46 AM

I just downloaded everything and did what guide said but when i open Skyrim (SKSE) it opens like normal skyrim and i can`t play online don`t know that did i do something wrong but is there like some key combination what you have to do to get to play.
Please help me and sry for bad english ^^


RE: We got animations working ! - frezer748 - 01-03-2015 09:53 AM

(01-03-2015 05:46 AM)D0pped Wrote:  I just downloaded everything and did what guide said but when i open Skyrim (SKSE) it opens like normal skyrim and i can`t play online don`t know that did i do something wrong but is there like some key combination what you have to do to get to play.
Please help me and sry for bad english ^^

I'm also looking for a solution on your question. :-) Hope for a little explaination what to do!

BTW: I just discovered your mod some time ago, and I like your idea behind all this. Can't wait to get my hands on the mod and play with some friends the Multiplayer of Skyrim. :-)


RE: We got animations working ! - Dragonisser - 01-03-2015 12:34 PM

(01-02-2015 03:55 PM)drakota2002 Wrote:  yeah but the script dragon out of date
need to be fix

i try to downgrade skyrim but still do the same


http://skyrim.ophelia-core.com/showthread.php?tid=1441&pid=8833#pid8833

Important!

For all those asking how to install,
1. GO HERE: http://skyrim.ophelia-core.com/showthread.php?tid=177

From now on, i will delete EVERY support question that belongs to SUPPORT section of the forums. (Like how to install and why your SO is not working..)
Feel free to post bugs and questions about the mod itself here.




(01-02-2015 06:29 PM)Ades Wrote:  it is already possible to play multiplayer? work only steam version?

It works on every version. It sounds like you dont have bought skyrim.


(01-03-2015 05:46 AM)D0pped Wrote:  I just downloaded everything and did what guide said but when i open Skyrim (SKSE) it opens like normal skyrim and i can`t play online don`t know that did i do something wrong but is there like some key combination what you have to do to get to play.
Please help me and sry for bad english ^^


As soon as you go ingame you are online. But atm only the chat works and you will lost connection after fasttravel and crashes when you die.

https://github.com/yamashi/SkyrimOnline/issues


RE: We got animations working ! - Rockoria - 01-04-2015 03:13 AM

(01-03-2015 12:34 PM)Dragonisser Wrote:  
(01-02-2015 03:55 PM)drakota2002 Wrote:  yeah but the script dragon out of date
need to be fix

i try to downgrade skyrim but still do the same


http://skyrim.ophelia-core.com/showthread.php?tid=1441&pid=8833#pid8833

Important!

For all those asking how to install,
1. GO HERE: http://skyrim.ophelia-core.com/showthread.php?tid=177

From now on, i will delete EVERY support question that belongs to SUPPORT section of the forums. (Like how to install and why your SO is not working..)
Feel free to post bugs and questions about the mod itself here.




(01-02-2015 06:29 PM)Ades Wrote:  it is already possible to play multiplayer? work only steam version?

It works on every version. It sounds like you dont have bought skyrim.


(01-03-2015 05:46 AM)D0pped Wrote:  I just downloaded everything and did what guide said but when i open Skyrim (SKSE) it opens like normal skyrim and i can`t play online don`t know that did i do something wrong but is there like some key combination what you have to do to get to play.
Please help me and sry for bad english ^^


As soon as you go ingame you are online. But atm only the chat works and you will lost connection after fasttravel and crashes when you die.

https://github.com/yamashi/SkyrimOnline/issues

THANK GOD. We have a moderator! Maybe now the flood of "Why no work mod!?!?11!?" posts can stop, it's so annoying.


RE: We got animations working ! - MeGaMaN - 01-04-2015 03:25 AM

I just define to myself what goes for a support request and what goes for a question. Guess they are all questions more or less, but long as it's about this current version, it can stay.


RE: We got animations working ! - Rockoria - 01-04-2015 07:54 AM

(01-04-2015 03:25 AM)MeGaMaN Wrote:  I just define to myself what goes for a support request and what goes for a question. Guess they are all questions more or less, but long as it's about this current version, it can stay.

It gets crazy, though, when there practically a billion flashing lights in your face and every single person ignores it and posts the same damn question.


RE: We got animations working ! - WopsS - 01-04-2015 07:57 AM

(01-04-2015 07:54 AM)Rockoria Wrote:  
(01-04-2015 03:25 AM)MeGaMaN Wrote:  I just define to myself what goes for a support request and what goes for a question. Guess they are all questions more or less, but long as it's about this current version, it can stay.

It gets crazy, though, when there practically a billion flashing lights in your face and every single person ignores it and posts the same damn question.

... You're right but much of them is to lazy to read posts and others ...

In your example, they don't want to hear the answer.


RE: We got animations working ! - vitorzado - 01-05-2015 12:05 AM

hello, wanted to know if this version of (mod) to get to see the other players?
or so in the next?

(01-04-2015 08:24 AM)XGamer5000 Wrote:  When i load up the game from SKSE the select server menu doesn't pop up and takes me straight into game. Why?

[MY OPINION]

Because they are working for in the previous mode was giving some problems and they are arranging so that goes straight.

before I had some problems when writing in chat but decobrir how to write and get out of it