Skyrim Online
We got animations working ! - Printable Version

+- Skyrim Online (http://skyrim-online.com)
+-- Forum: General (/forumdisplay.php?fid=1)
+--- Forum: News (/forumdisplay.php?fid=2)
+--- Thread: We got animations working ! (/showthread.php?tid=1441)

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


RE: We got animations working ! - jlstokey - 12-25-2014 10:18 AM

I have tried for two days to get everything to work. I went through the steps, but was never able to get the game to lunch. Is there a good you tube video that would walk you through the install? I looks pretty cool, i just can not get it to work.

Jlstokey


RE: We got animations working ! - WopsS - 12-25-2014 10:21 AM

Hi,

Please download this version http://skyrim.ophelia-core.com/downloads/2014-12-24.zip and put content of SO folder in your Skyrim folder and launch the game with SKSE.


RE: We got animations working ! - Dragonisser - 12-25-2014 10:24 AM

(12-25-2014 10:03 AM)WopsS Wrote:  Thank you.
I investigate right now.

Happy Christmas.


You too a Happy Christmas Normal Smile


RE: We got animations working ! - jlstokey - 12-25-2014 10:34 AM

Let me give you the background of what i placed where. I had troubles clearly understanding the install instructions.
I downloaded:
1. Dowloaded and installed vcredist_arm and dotNetFx45_Full_setup.
2. Downloaded skse_1_07_01 and extracted it into my Skyrim Folder.
3. Downloaded ScriptDragon_1.9.32.0. There where two files Bin and Data. I already had a bin folder in my skyrim dir, so i placed the files from the ScriptDragon_1.9.32.0 zip into the existing bin file. There was no data file, so i moved that whole folder over to my skyrim dir.
4. And just now did what yoy asked me to do.

No luck, I get this now when i click the single player button.

https://www.dropbox.com/s/l6ggdciv33afpf9/Capture.JPG?dl=0

Sorry....
Screen shot of my video settings.
https://www.dropbox.com/s/s9m0fhwk15a7xdw/Capture%202.JPG?dl=0


RE: We got animations working ! - Dragonisser - 12-25-2014 10:42 AM

(12-25-2014 10:34 AM)jlstokey Wrote:  Let me give you the background of what i placed where. I had troubles clearly understanding the install instructions.
I downloaded:
1. Dowloaded and installed vcredist_arm and dotNetFx45_Full_setup.
2. Downloaded skse_1_07_01 and extracted it into my Skyrim Folder.
3. Downloaded ScriptDragon_1.9.32.0. There where two files Bin and Data. I already had a bin folder in my skyrim dir, so i placed the files from the ScriptDragon_1.9.32.0 zip into the existing bin file. There was no data file, so i moved that whole folder over to my skyrim dir.
4. And just now did what yoy asked me to do.

No luck, I get this now when i click the single player button.

https://www.dropbox.com/s/l6ggdciv33afpf9/Capture.JPG?dl=0

Sorry....
Screen shot of my video settings.
https://www.dropbox.com/s/s9m0fhwk15a7xdw/Capture%202.JPG?dl=0

Put everything in the bin folder into your Skyrim folder.

http://prntscr.com/5knwhi


Also the log file in your Documents/my games/Skyrim/skse folder could contain something useful?

Did the game work before with that resolution? You could also try to reduce it or let it auto-change it.


RE: We got animations working ! - jlstokey - 12-25-2014 11:15 AM

Ichanged the res all the way down to 1360x768. Still same error. The game through steam ****DID**** run fine.
SKSE:

SKSE runtime: initialize (version = 1.7.1 09200000 01D01FE2D01B33D0, os = 6.1 (7601))
imagebase = 00400000
runtime root = C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\SteamApps\common\Skyrim\
config path = C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\SteamApps\common\Skyrim\Data\SKSE\skse.ini
plugin directory = C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\SteamApps\common\Skyrim\Data\SKSE\Plugins\
checking plugin C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\SteamApps\common\Skyrim\Data\SKSE\Plugins\\SkyrimOnline.dll
plugin C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\SteamApps\common\Skyrim\Data\SKSE\Plugins\\SkyrimOnline.dll (00000001 Skyrim Online 00000001) loaded correctly
dispatch message (0) to plugin listeners
no listeners registered
dispatch message (1) to plugin listeners
no listeners registered
init complete
hooked dinput
dispatch message (6) to plugin listeners
no listeners registered

-----------------------
SKSE_LOADER:
skse loader 01070010 01D01FE2CFA4F260 6.1 (7601)
runtime root = C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\SteamApps\common\Skyrim\
config path = C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\SteamApps\common\Skyrim\Data\SKSE\skse.ini
procPath = C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\SteamApps\common\Skyrim\\TESV.exe
launching: TESV.exe (C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\SteamApps\common\Skyrim\\TESV.exe)
dwSignature = FEEF04BD
dwStrucVersion = 00010000
dwFileVersionMS = 00010009
dwFileVersionLS = 00200000
dwProductVersionMS = 00010009
dwProductVersionLS = 00200000
dwFileFlagsMask = 00000017
dwFileFlags = 00000000
dwFileOS = 00000004
dwFileType = 00000001
dwFileSubtype = 00000000
dwFileDateMS = 00000000
dwFileDateLS = 00000000
version = 0001000900200000
steam exe
hook call addr = 00F56831
load lib addr = 0106B0B4
dll = C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\SteamApps\common\Skyrim\\skse_1_9_32.dll
main thread id = 5172
hookBase = 001C0000
loadLibraryAAddr = 76CE499F
hook thread complete
launching

------------------------
SKSE_STEAM_LOADER

skse loader 01070010 (steam) 01D01FE2CFB03D00 6.1 (7601)
base addr = 71F70000
GetSystemTimeAsFileTime IAT = 0106B1D8
original GetSystemTimeAsFileTime = 76CE34C9
patched GetSystemTimeAsFileTime = 71F717F0
GetStartupInfoA IAT = 0106B1D0
original GetStartupInfoA = 76CE0E00
patched GetStartupInfoA = 71F71810
InstallHook: thread = 5172 retaddr = 00F69112 hookSrc = 0
appPath = C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\SteamApps\common\Skyrim\TESV.exe
dwSignature = FEEF04BD
dwStrucVersion = 00010000
dwFileVersionMS = 00010009
dwFileVersionLS = 00200000
dwProductVersionMS = 00010009
dwProductVersionLS = 00200000
dwFileFlagsMask = 00000017
dwFileFlags = 00000000
dwFileOS = 00000004
dwFileType = 00000001
dwFileSubtype = 00000000
dwFileDateMS = 00000000
dwFileDateLS = 00000000
version = 0001000900200000
steam exe
dll = C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\SteamApps\common\Skyrim\skse_1_9_32.dll
old winmain = 0069D1D0
runtime root = C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\SteamApps\common\Skyrim\
config path = C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\SteamApps\common\Skyrim\Data\SKSE\skse.ini
OnHook: thread = 5172
calling winmain

When I try to launch skyrim through steam now it loads the "Skyrim - Online Config..." window and gives the res. error. It worked fine before I installed any of the mode stuff.


RE: We got animations working ! - Dragonisser - 12-25-2014 11:25 AM

(12-25-2014 11:15 AM)jlstokey Wrote:  Ichanged the res all the way down to 1360x768. Still same error. The game through steam ****DID**** run fine.
SKSE:

-snip-

Did you do this?


Put everything in the bin folder into your Skyrim folder.

http://prntscr.com/5knwhi



What you could do is:

- Verify game content in steam
- update graphiccard driver
- http://www.tomshardware.co.uk/forum/127511-13-skyrim-failed-initialize-renderer-error-click-play


Did you start it through the Skse linkage?


RE: We got animations working ! - jlstokey - 12-25-2014 11:39 AM

Did all that and still the same thing. I am starting all over. Thank you for the help...i will be back later after i have re installed the game.


RE: We got animations working ! - jlstokey - 12-25-2014 04:51 PM

Ok...Game is re installed with all mod files moved and everything seems to working. When I open the "skse_loader" should it launch straight into the games main menu or to the "Skyrim - Online Config..." window? Mine launch right to the games main menu. I would like to do a direct contact to another PC.

Thank you!


RE: We got animations working ! - WopsS - 12-25-2014 04:54 PM

(12-25-2014 04:51 PM)jlstokey Wrote:  Ok...Game is re installed with all mod files moved and everything seems to working. When I open the "skse_loader" should it launch straight into the games main menu or to the "Skyrim - Online Config..." window? Mine launch right to the games main menu. I would like to do a direct contact to another PC.

Thank you!

You should see the game menu not the "Skyrim Online - Config" window.

when you start to play Skyrim, you press on continue button or to start new game, then when game is loaded completely you should be connected to the server.